MANITOBA BROOMBALL

Manitoba Broomball

Click here to edit subtitle

ODESSA JUVENILE BOYS & GIRLS TOURNEY, January 3-5, 2020

NOTE: Manitoba Boys & Girls may be scheduled for a Friday evening game.

Location:  Odessa Arena, Odessa, SK (45 minutes east from Regina on Hwy #48)

From HWY #1 East turn south on HWY 35, then east on HWY 48 approx. 5 km.  Odessa rink located in north west part of town) 


Accommodation:  Ramanda Emerald Park Regina, 32 Great Plains Road, Emerald Park, SK   S4L 1B6  (306) 525-5300

                               Free hot breakfast, Free High-Speed and Wireless Internet


Cost:  $110.00 per athlete (includes accommodation & tournament fees, but not transportation) payable to St.Claude Broomball


Contact:

Boys team - Raymond Massinon 204-745-8775/204-379-2613

Girls team - Tina Caumartin  204-278-3515/204-206-0210



U20 Boys Teams  U20 Girls Teams

Odessa                                                                                      Odessa

Bruno                                                                                         Bruno

Debden                                                                                      Debden

Manitoba                                                                                    Manitoba

Aberdeen                                                                                   Aberdeen


Friday, Jan 3

1.  8:00pm     U20 Boys                   Odessa          0                    vs             1                Manitoba

2.  9:00pm     U20 Girls                    Odessa          2                    vs             0                Manitoba

3. 10:00pm    U20 Boys                   Aberdeen       0                    vs              6               Bruno


Saturday, Jan 4

4.  8:30am      U20 Boys                 Debden            1                   vs              1               Odessa

5.  9:30am      U20 Girls                 Aberdeen          1                  vs               0              Odessa

6. 10:30am     U20 Girls                 Manitoba          0                   vs               6              Debden

7. 11:30am     U20 Boys                 Bruno               2                   vs               1              Debden

8. 12:30pm     U20 Boys                 Manitoba         5                    vs              0               Aberdeen


9.  1:45pm      U20 Girls                 Debden            3                   vs               1              Odessa

10. 2:45pm     U20 Girls                 Aberdeen         4                    vs              0               Bruno

11. 3:45pm     U20 Boys                 Odessa            2                    vs              0               Bruno

12. 4:45pm     U20 Boys                 Aberdeen         0                   vs               8               Debden

13. 5:45pm     U20 Girls                 Odessa            0                   vs               1                Bruno


14. 7:00pm     U20 Girls                 Manitoba            0                vs              2                Aberdeen

15. 8:00pm     U20 Boys                 Manitoba           2                 vs             1                  Bruno

16. 9:00pm     U20 Girls                  Bruno               0                   vs             1                 Debden


Sunday, Jan 5

17. 8:30am     U20 Boys                Aberdeen            0                vs              3                 Odessa

18. 9:30am     U20 Girls                Aberdeen             0                vs              1                 Debden

19. 10:30am   U20 Girls                Manitoba             0                vs              2                 Bruno

20. 11:30am   U20 Boys                Mantioba            2                   vs             2                 Debden


21. 12:45pm   U20 Girls                 1st Debden             2             vs              1         Aberdeen          2nd


22. 2:00pm     U20 Boys                1st  Manitoba           4            vs              2          Odessa        2nd