MANITOBA BROOMBALL

Manitoba Broomball

Click here to edit subtitle

2020 Sr Mixed Provincial @ St.Claude, MB

Red Pool                                                                             Blue Pool

Gold Diggers                                                                       Tenby Stingers

Stallions                                                                               Dauphin Sinners

Nelson House                                                                      MB No Stars



Saturday, March 7

1)   11:00                               Gold Diggers             5                vs             0                    Stallions

2)   12:00                               MB No Stars             2                vs             9                    Tenby Stingers

3)     1:00                               Stallions                    6                vs             1                     Nelson House

4)     2:00                               MB No Stars             0                vs             5                     Dauphin Sinners

5)     3:00                               Gold Diggers            7                 vs            2                      Nelson House

6)     4:00                               Tenby Stingers         2                 vs            1 (OT)              Dauphin Sinners

7)     5:00                               2nd Red  Stallions     6                vs            1                      3rd Blue  MB No Stars

8)     6:00                               2nd Blue  Dauphin     6                vs            2                     3rd Red Nelson House


Sunday, March 8

9)    10:00                             1st Blue  Tenby Stingers    5       vs           1                        W #7 (semi) Stallions

10)  11:00                             1st Red   Gold Diggers       2       vs           0                         W #8 (semi)  Dauphin

11)  12:00                              L #7     MB No Stars         4        vs           0                         L #8 (consolation)  Nelson House

12)   1:00                               L #9    Stallions                3         vs           2                         L #10 (B Gold)  Dauphin

13)   2:00                               W #9   Tenby                    2         vs          1 (OT)                  W #10 (A Gold)  Gold Diggers