MANITOBA BROOMBALL

Manitoba Broomball

Click here to edit subtitle

2019 SR Mixed Provincials @ St.Claude, MB


Red Pool                                                                           Blue Pool

Gold Diggers                                                                    Tenby Stingers

Stallions                                                                            The Nomads

Nelson House                                                                   Dauphin Sinners



Saturday, March 2


1)   12:00                            Gold Diggers           4                 vs           0                  Stallions

2)   1:00                              The Nomads           0                 vs           3                   Tenby Stingers

3)   2:00                              Stallions                                  vs                           Nelson House

4)   3:00                              Dauphin Sinners      0                vs           5                  Tenby Stingers

5)   4:00                              Gold Diggers           8                 vs           0                   Nelson House

6)   5:00                              The Nomads           1                 vs            2                   Dauphin Sinners


Sunday, March 3


7)   9:30                              2nd Red  Stallions        1                         vs             2                 3rd Blue  The Nomads

8)  10:30                             2nd Blue  Dauphin        2                        vs              1                3rd Red    Nelson House

9)  11:30                             1st Blue   Tenby            3      (OT)           vs              2                 W #7  (semi)  Nomads

10) 12:30                            1st Red    Gold Diggers  1    (OT)           vs              0                 W #8  (semi) Dauphin

11)  1:30                             L #7 Stallions                  7                       vs             2                   L #8  (consolation) Nelson House

12)  2:30                             L #9 Nomads                  2                      vs              0                  L #10 (B Gold) Dauphin

13)  3:30                             W #9  Tenby                    1    (OT)          vs              0                  W #10  (A Gold) Gold Diggers